2024 GLIAC OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 1-3, 2024
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
GVSU Outdoor Track and Field Stadium
Allendale, Mich. 


TEAM STANDINGS

FINAL

Men

1.  Grand Valley State 319
2. Saginaw Valley State 151
3. Davenport 127
4. Purdue Northwest 99.5
5. Parkside 71.5 
6. Michigan Tech  35
  Ferris State 35
8. Lake Superior State 4


Women

1. Grand Valley State   245.5 
2. Saginaw Valley State   147
3. Wayne State  119.5
4. Northern Michigan  90
5. Parkside   69
6. Davenport 68
7. Ferris State   22.5
8. Purdue Northwest 21
9. Michigan Tech 16.5
10. Lake Superior State 14 

INDIVIDUAL/RELAY CHAMPIONS 

Thursday, May 2 

Decathlon Christian Purchase-Ofoeme, Saginaw Valley State  6596 
     
Heptathlon Annabelle Schafer, Davenport  4585 
     
Men's Hammer Throw Matt Thomas, Grand Valley State  61.97m 
     
Men's Long Jump Chrisly Kelly-Cannon, Grand Valley State  7.39m 
     
Men's Pole Vault Bryce Albrecht, Davenport  5.10m 
     
Women's Javelin Jenna Fleming, Lake Superior State  45.66m 
     
Women's Hammer Throw Shelby Ulven, Grand Valley State 60.21m 
     
Men's High Jump Eli Kosiba, Grand Valley State  2.28m 
     
Men's Javelin Bobby Maxwell, Grand Valley State  63.46m 
     
Women's 3000m Steeplechase  Kayce Rypma, Grand Valley State  10:36.18 
     
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State  9:01.60 
     
Women's 10,000m Reagan Justice, Wayne State  35:20.23
     
Women's Long Jump Cheyenne Nesbitt, Saginaw Valley State  6.12m 
     
Men's 10,000m Jacob Walker, Saginaw Valley State 30:35.00



Friday, May 3

Men's Shot Put  Myles Kerner, Grand Valley State  19.33m 
     
Women's Discus Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State 56.04m
     
Men's Triple Jump JC Ramirez, Purdue Northwest  15.10m
     
Women's High Jump Cheyenne Nesbitt, Saginaw Valley State  1.70m
     
Women's Shot Put Erika Beistle, Grand Valley State 14.54m
     
Men's Discus James Mackey Jr., Grand Valley State  53.71m 
     
Women's Triple Jump Mikayla Williams, Wayne State 11.40m
     
Women's Pole Vault Kendyl Hahlen, Grand Valley State 3.47m
     
Women's 4x100m Relay Saginaw Valley State 45.80 
  Thelen, Olshevska, Delbosque, Nesbitt   
     
Men's 4x100m Relay Grand Valley State 40.16
  Passarelli, Walper, Pizzico, Rhodes   
     
Women's 1500m Maria Mitchell, Grand Valley State 4:30.13 
     
Men's 1500m Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State 3:54.17 
     
Women's 100m Hurdles Cheyenne Nesbitt, Saginaw Valley State 13.40
     
Men's 110m Hurdles Joshua Hurt, Grand Valley State 14.28
     
Women's 400m Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State 53.66
     
Men's 400m Myles Rhodes, Grand Valley State 46.98
     
Women's 100m Julia Tuuri, Davenport  11.98
     
Men's 100m Ethan Scholten, Davenport 10.40
     
Women's 800m Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State 2:09.57
     
Men's 800m Patrick Lyell, Grand Valley State 1:51.14 
     
Women's 400m Hurdles Grace Mildice, Parkside 1:01.02 
     
Men's 400m Hurdles Fallou Gaye, Grand Valley State 53.72
     
Women's 200m Hanne Bastiaansen, Wayne State  24.03
     
Men's 200m Solomon King, Davenport 21.28 
     
Women's 5000m  Klaudia O'Malley, Grand Valley State  16:41.08 
     
Men's 5000m Daniel Lambert, Grand Valley State 14:30.94 
     
Women's 4x400m Relay Grand Valley State 3:46.36
  Abdouch, Guckenberger, Diaz, Zang   
     
Men's 4x400m Relay Grand Valley State 3:11.78 
  Harris, Pray, Gaye, Rhodes   

2024 GLIAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Awards

Coaching Staff of the Year: Grand Valley State
Track Athlete of the Meet: Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Eli Kosiba, Grand Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Caleb Futter, Grand Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Solomon King, Davenport
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Christian Purchase-Ofoeme, Saginaw Valley State 

2024 GLIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Awards

Coaching Staff of the Year: Saginaw Valley State
Track Athlete of the Meet: Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Cheyenne Nesbitt, Saginaw Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Cheyenne Nesbitt, Saginaw Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Baux Truckey, Northern Michigan
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Ericka Jackson, Saginaw Valley State


PARTICIPANTS

DAVENPORT

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

   

FERRIS STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results


 

GRAND VALLEY STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

   

LAKE SUPERIOR STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results


  

MICHIGAN TECH

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

 

NORTHERN MICHIGAN

Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

  

PARKSIDE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

 

     

PURDUE NORTHWEST

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 


  

SAGINAW VALLEY STATE

Men's Roster
Men's Schedule/Results
Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results

 

 

     

WAYNE STATE

Women's Roster
Women's Schedule/Results