MANUAL | LIVE STREAM ON FLOSPORTS | PHOTO GALLERY
LIVE RESULTS | RESULTS: INDIVIDUAL (M) | INDIVIDUAL (W) | TEAM (M) | TEAM (W)
2022 GLIAC Cross Country Awards
Award | Name | School |
Women's Runner of the Year | Natalie Graber | Grand Valley State |
Women's Freshman of the Year | Lauren Kiley | Grand Valley State |
Women's Coaching Staff of the Year | Wayne State/Grand Valley State | |
Men's Runner of the Year | Tanner Chada | Grand Valley State |
Men's Freshman of the Year | Brock Wooderson | Grand Valley State |
Men's Coaching Staff of the Year | Grand Valley State |
2022 GLIAC Cross Country Championships -- Team Results
Men's Standings | Women's Standings | |||||
Place | School | Points | Place | School | Points | |
1. | Grand Valley State | 28 | 1. | Grand Valley State | 15 | |
2. | Saginaw Valley State | 61 | 2. | Wayne State | 66 | |
3. | Michigan Tech | 75 | 3. | Saginaw Valley State | 91 | |
4. | Wayne State | 103 | 4. | Michigan Tech | 138 | |
5. | Parkside | 105 | 5. | Ferris State | 153 | |
6. | Ferris State | 176 | 6. | Northern Michigan | 163 | |
7. | Purdue Northwest | 217 | 7. | Davenport | 188 | |
8. | Davenport | 248 | 8. | Purdue Northwest | 193 | |
9. | Lake Superior State | 264 | 9. | Parkside | 208 | |
10. | Lake Superior State | 325 |
2022 GLIAC Men's Cross Country Championships -- Individual Results
First Team All-GLIAC | Second Team All-GLIAC | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | Place | Name | School | Time | |
1. | Tanner Chada | Grand Valley State | 23:56.85 | 11. | Thomas Hufton | Saginaw Valley State | 24:57.06 | |
2. | Dayton Brown | Saginaw Valley State | 24:26.01 | 12. | Uriah Aili | Parkside | 24:59.64 | |
3. | Caleb Futter | Grand Valley State | 24:30.48 | 13. | Samuel Martens | Grand Valley State | 25:01.79 | |
4. | Ransom Allen | Wayne State | 24:30.69 | 15. | Carson Hersch | Saginaw Valley State | 25:11.91 | |
5. | Clayton Sayen | Michigan Tech | 24:38.13 | 18. | Nick Bozarth | Saginaw Valley State | 25:23.28 | |
6. | Drew Kolodge | Michigan Tech | 24:38.27 | 19. | Tyler Buchanan | Wayne State | 25:28.56 | |
7. | Brock Wooderson | Grand Valley State | 24:38.52 | 20. | Nick McKenzie | Michigan Tech | 25:31.86 | |
8. | Scott Spaanstra | Grand Valley State | 24:48.12 | 21. | Walker Miller | Parkside | 25:32.22 | |
9. | Andrew Hylen | Grand Valley State | 24:53.40 | 22. | Dominic Suliman | Saginaw Valley State | 25:33.63 | |
10. | Daniel Lambert | Grand Valley State | 24:55.94 | 23. | Ramon Romero | Parkside | 25:38.13 |
NOTE: Only top seven individuals from each team are eligible for All-GLIAC Awards
2022 GLIAC Women's Cross Country Championships -- Individual Results
First Team All-GLIAC | Second Team All-GLIAC | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | Place | Name | School | Time | |
1. | Natalie Graber | Grand Valley State | 21:04.77 | 11. | Christina Shaginaw | Purdue Northwest | 21:57.15 | |
2. | Lauren Kiley | Grand Valley State | 21:25.35 | 13. | Alexa Keiser | Saginaw Valley State | 22:03.63 | |
3. | Klaudia O'Malley | Grand Valley State | 21:27.19 | 14. | Katja Bauerle | Parkside | 22:04.02 | |
4. | Abby Vanderkooi | Grand Valley State | 21:39.66 | 15. | Charlene Yarema | Wayne State | 22:10.44 | |
5. | Taryn Chapko | Grand Valley State | 21:44.40 | 17. | Thailyia Christensen | Wayne State | 22:13.14 | |
6. | Arianna Wegienka | Saginaw Valley State | 21:44.70 | 20. | Erin Dorn | Davenport | 22:32.97 | |
7. | Kayce Rypma | Grand Valley State | 21:45.60 | 22. | Hanna Brock | Ferris State | 22:36.84 | |
8. | Reagan Justice | Wayne State | 21:48.30 | 23. | Michelle Bolini | Michigan Tech | 22:39.21 | |
9. | Ashley Defrain | Wayne State | 21:49.50 | 24. | Madi Szymanski | Northern Michigan | 22:42.06 | |
10. | Madison Ebright | Grand Valley State | 21:54.69 | 25. | Briana Vojinov | Wayne State | 22:44.19 |
NOTE: Only top seven individuals from each team are eligible for All-GLIAC Awards