Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Smyrna, Tenn. | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Findlay @ Smyrna, Tenn. | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Tiffin @ Smyrna, Tenn. | Music City Invitational | L, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Cedarville @ Smyrna, Tenn. | Music City Invitational | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Northwood @ Smyrna, TN | 9:00 AM CT | L, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Indianapolis @ Smyrna, TN | Music City Invitational | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Truman @ Rosemont, Ill. | Lewis Dome Invitational | W, 6-5 | Final | |
vs. Ursuline @ Rosemont, Ill. | Lewis Dome Invitational | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Upper Iowa @ Rosemont, Ill. | Lewis Dome Invitational | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Minn. Duluth @ Rosemont, Ill. | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. William Jewell @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
||
at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | at Maryville (MO) | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Maryville (MO) | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | at Maryville (MO) | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Maryville (MO) | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 6 | at Quincy | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Quincy | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | at St. Cloud St. | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Concordia-St. Paul @ St. Cloud, Minn. | Husky Dome | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Bemidji St. @ Husky Dome | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at St. Cloud St. | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 20 | at William Jewell | Cancelled |
|
||
at William Jewell | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 24 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | at Davenport * | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 3 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 8 | at Ferris State * | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
at Ferris State * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Purdue Northwest * | L, 15-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 16 | at Saginaw Valley * | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. Lewis | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lewis | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 22 | vs. Ferris State * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Ferris State * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Davenport * | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Davenport * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Rosemont, Ill. | GLIAC Tournament | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Ferris State @ Rosemont, Ill. | GLIAC Tournament Game 5 | W, 6-5 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Rosemont, Ill. | GLIAC Tournament Game 7 | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Rosemont, Ill. | GLIAC Tournament Championship | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings |