2013 GLIAC Women's Soccer All-Academic Excellence Team.
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University | |||
Rachael Fowler | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Sandusky, Ohio/Perkins |
Jennifer Free | So. | Marketing | Hermitage, Pa./Hickory |
Haley Frick | Jr. | Physical Education | Brunswick, Ohio |
Kelly Krispinsky | Sr. | Education - Intervention Specialist | Ashland University, Ohio/Ashland University |
Krista Lewis | So. | Toxicology | Mason, Ohio/Mason |
Ferris State University | |||
Leanne Boehm | Jr. | Business Administration | Macomb, Mich./Henry Ford II |
Nichole Boehnke | So. | Tech-Prof Communications | Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Ashley Bradstreet | So. | Public Relations | Grandville, Mich. |
Taylor DiCicco | Jr. | Allied Health Science | Washington Twp., Mich./Eisenhower |
Hunter Dolan | So. | Pre-Nursing | Chesterfield, Mich./Anchor Bay |
Amanda Foster | Sr. | Social Work | Byron Center, Mich./South Christian |
Stephanie Garland | Jr. | Social Work | Macomb, Mich./L'Anse Creuse N. |
Maddie Haustein | So. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Novi, Mich. |
Amanda Mathy | So. | Pre-Nursing | Clinton Township, Mich./Fraser |
Rachel McCollum | Sr. | Pharmacy | Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Abby Meirndorf | So. | Marketing | Mason, Mich. |
Audra Merino | Sr. | Health Care Systems Admin. | Belvidere, Ill./Rockford Boylan Catholic |
Jenna Ruimbeld | Jr. | Nursing | Vicksburg, Mich. |
Lindsey Scott | So. | Pre-Radiography | Howell, Mich./Hartland |
Casey Shauman | So. | Elementary Education | Portage, Mich. |
Natalie Tuscany | So. | Health Care Systems Admin. | Sterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford II |
University of Findlay | |||
Katie Burke | Sr. | Health Professions | St. Mary's, Ohio |
Samantha Edwards | Jr. | Health Professions | Kalida, Ohio |
Ann Eichman | Sr. | Education | Yoder, Ind./Homestead |
Kristin Elliott | So. | Health Professions | Wooster, Ohio |
Kristen Fruchey | So. | Business | Wauseon, Ohio/Delta |
Danielle Hart | Jr. | Animal Science | Kohler, Wisc. |
Kendall Kwiatkowski | So. | Health Professions | Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington |
Carly Morris | So. | Business | Westerville, Ohio/Central |
Sarah Silone | Sr. | Health Professions | Lima, Ohio/Shawnee |
Samantha Trimboli | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Wickliffe, Ohio/Beaumont |
Nicole Williams | Sr. | Health Professions | Fallston, Md./Fallston |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Holly Ellerbroek | R-Fr. | Allied Health Sciences | Holland, Mich./Christian |
Olivia Emery | R-Fr. | Allied Health Sciences | Grandville, Mich. |
Autumn Jacobs | Sr. | Exercise Science | Saline, Mich. |
Sam Decker | Sr. | Allied Health Sciences | Rockford, Mich. |
Tayler Ward | Sr. | Exercise Science | Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Lake Erie College | |||
Payten Biskupski | So. | Business Administration / Entrepreneurship | Bay City, Mich./Bay City Central |
Adrienne Hallett | So. | Biology | Wauseon, Ohio/Wasuseon |
Sarah Stroope | Jr. | Biology | Oxford, Mich./Oxford |
Alyssa Miller | Sr. | Biology / Mathematics | Mantua, Ohio/Crestwood |
Robin Hames | Sr. | Intervention Specialist/Mild to Moderate | Willoughby South, Ohio/Willoughby |
Alexamdria Gagne | Fr. | Early Childhood Education | Cortland, Ohio/Lakeview |
Lauren Gaitsch | Sr. | Psychology / Business Administration | Huntley, Ill./Huntley |
Paige Nemec | Sr. | Chemistry / Mathematics | Mantua, Ohio/Crestwood |
Malone University | |||
Leah Arnold | So. | Exercise Science | Bath, Ohio/CVCalif. |
Allyson Smith | Sr. | Biology | Canton, Ohio/Perry |
Emily Soricelli | Sr. | Early Childhood Education | Port Saint Lucie, FL/SE (FL) University |
Michigan Technological University | |||
Amber Hynnek | Jr. | Chemical Engineering | Seymour, Wis. |
Haley Crites | So. | General Engineering | Okemos, Mich. |
MaryBeth Spoehr | Jr. | Social Sciences | Neenah, Wis. |
Danna Kasom | Jr. | Biological Sciences | Richmond, Mich. |
Kaitlyn Boelter | Sr | Biomedical Engineering | Shawano, Wis./Sr. |
Rachel Hook | So. | General Engineering | Apo New York, NY/Kaiserslautern American |
Janelle Riedl | Jr. | Exercise Science | Appleton, Wis./North |
MacKenzie Jordon | Jr. | Psychology | Brooklyn, Mich./Columbia Central |
Lindsey Van Rooy | Sr | Mathematics | Kaukaua, Wis./Sr. |
Northern Michigan University | |||
Helen Kiilunen | So. | Nursing | Brighton, Mich./Brighton |
Northwood University | |||
Kaitlin Christensen | Jr. | Advertising & Marketing | Fraser, Mich. / Fraser |
Jessica Langer | So. | Advertising & Marketing | St. Clair Shores, Mich / Lakeview |
Megan Riley | So. | Operations & Supply Chain | Davison, Mich. / Davison |
Julie Shields | So. | Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management | Berkley, Mich. / Berkley |
Alyssa Tomassi | Sr. | Advertising & Marketing | Macomb, Mich. / Eisenhower |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Jordan Ashby | Jr. | Business Administration | Zanesville, Ohio/Zanesville |
Felicia Cuthbert | So. | Undecided | Marysville, Ohio/Marysville |
Amanda Fowler | So. | Undecided | Mansfield, Ohio/Ontario |
Jessica Gross | So. | Dayton, Ohio/Miamisburg | |
Jordan Mazzi | Jr. | Special Education | Galena, Ohio/New Albany |
Lauren Pratt | So. | Sport Management | West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West |
Broegan Sautter | Jr. | Biology | Bellville, Ohio/Clear Fork |
Sydney Simpson | So. | Accounting | Avon, Ohio/Avon |
Regina Smith | So. | Early Childhood Education | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson |
Emily Spencer | Jr. | Pre-Pharmacy | Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Anastasia Aubrey | Jr. | Accounting | Jackson, Mich. / Jackson HS |
Holly Laser | Jr. | Marketing | Alanson, Mich. / Petoskey HS |
Olivia Perrin | Jr. | Exercise Science | Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac HS |
Skylen Powell | So. | Biology | Holt, Mich. / Holt HS |
Maddison Smith | So. | Pre-Medicine | Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer West HS |
Presley Tibbetts | So. | Social Work | Grandville, Mich. / Grandville HS |
Tiffin University | |||
Lauren Bowyer | Sr. | Education | Grove City, Ohio/Grove City |
Lyndsey Colman | Sr. | Sports and Recreation Management | Melbourne, Fla./Eau Gallie |
Hayley Coppola | Jr. | Sports and Recreation Management | Fairfield, Ct./Fairfield Warde |
Kellie Gruber | So. | Communication | New Carlisle, Ohio/Tecumseh |
Olivia Haskin | So. | Forensic Science | Chesterfield, Mich./Anchor Bay |
Rebecca Kozlowski | So. | Forensic Psychology | Amherst, Ohio/Firelands |
Jennifer Laking | Jr. | Management | West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West |
Jourdan Larison | Jr. | Education | Trenton, Ohio/Edgewood |
Emorie Milford | Jr. | Forensic Psychology | Norton, Ohio/Norton |
Sephora Norman | So. | Finance | Norwalk, Ohio/Norwalk |
Jessica Wolfe | Jr. | Psychology | Elmore, Ohio/Woodmore |
Walsh University | |||
Michaella Stucky | So. | Ex.Science/Pre-Physical Therapy | Medina, Ohio/HS |
Lauren Frank | Jr. | Biology | Copley, Ohio/HS |
Emily Durina | So. | Liberal Arts | Youngstown, Ohio/Austintown Fitch |
Liz Broome | Sr. | Physical Therapy | Doylestown, Ohio/Chippewa |
Lauren Jokovich | Sr. | Special Education | Canton, Ohio/Jackson |
Olivia Buttery | Sr. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Canton, Ohio/Jackson |
Dana Ward | So. | Biology/Pre-Vet | Canal Fulton, Ohio/Jackson |
Emily Krause | So. | Physical Therapy | Macedonia, Ohio/Trinity |