2013-14 GLIAC Men's Basketball All-Academic Team.
Student Athlete-Name |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University |
|||
Will Evans |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Lexington, Ky./Christian Academy |
Ben Gency |
So. |
Entrepreneurship |
Streetsboro, Ohio/Streetsboro |
Ben Mixer |
R-So. |
Education |
Knoxville, Tenn./Roane State C.C. |
DaWuan Thomas |
R-Jr. |
Business Management |
Dayton, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison |
Brook Turson |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Plymouth, Ohio/Columbus State |
Ferris State University |
|||
Dan Chilcote |
So. |
Biology/Pre-Medicine |
Jackson, Mich. |
Drew Lehman |
Jr. |
Accounting/Public Accounting |
Toledo, Ohio |
University of Findlay |
|||
Sean Samsel |
Sr. |
Finance |
Louisville, Ky./Dupont Manual |
Greg Kahlig |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Ft. Recovery, Ohio/Ft. Recovery |
Chris Baldwin |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Milan, Ohio/Edison |
Grand Valley State University |
|||
Ernijs Ansons |
So. |
Pre-Business |
Riga, Latvia/Rigas Teikas Vidusskola |
Hillsdale College |
|||
Tim Dezelski |
Sr. |
Financial Management |
Northville, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Derek Schell |
Sr. |
International Business |
New Berlin, Wis./Catholic Memorial |
Cody Smith |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Lima, Ohio/Shawnee |
Lake Erie College |
|||
Alexander, Roy |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Columbus, Ohio |
Adamczyk, Ethan |
Jr. |
Integrated Media, Digital Art & Technology |
Uniontown, Ohio |
Walters, Tyler |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Middlefield, Ohio |
Walczak, Stephen |
So. |
Entrepreneurship |
Galena, Ohio |
Sims, Garrick |
Sr./Gr. |
MBA General Management |
Barberton, Ohio |
Lake Superior State University |
|||
Cameron Metz |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northpointe Christain |
Malone University |
|||
Jason Miller |
So. |
Business Administration |
Dundee, Ohio/Hiland |
Zachary Wasson |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Orrville, Ohio/Orrville |
Dan Wise |
Sr. |
Integrated Social Studies |
Uhrichsville, Ohio/Claymont |
Michigan Technological University |
|||
James Wezensky |
So. |
Anthropology |
Claire, Mich. |
Luke Heller |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Weston, Wis./DC Everest |
Northern Michigan University |
|||
Michael Smith |
Sr. |
Accounting/Corporate Finance |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Kenowa Hills |
Northwood University |
|||
Casey Boyle |
So. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Grayslake, Ill./Grayslake Central |
Tony Johnson |
Jr. |
Management |
Midland, Mich./Midland |
Ohio Dominican University |
|||
Jordan Cowgill |
So. |
Education and History |
Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington |
Bobby Stauffer |
Jr. |
Business Management |
Lexington, Ky./Ryle |
Tiffin University |
|||
Joe Graessle |
Sr. |
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Grove City, Ohio/Bishop Ready |
Khaleal McCormick |
So. |
Accounting |
Dayton, Ohio/Walter Stebbins |
Mohamed Rage |
So. |
Computer & Information Systems |
Brampton, Ont./Sandalwood Hts |
Jonathan Sutherlin |
So. |
Undecided |
Detroit, Mich./Renaissance |
Walsh University |
|||
Ryan Vanderhorst |
Sr. |
Education |
New Knoxville, Ohio |
Wayne State University |
|||
Michael Lewis |
So. |
Marketing |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Huron |
Gavin Toma |
So. |
Finance |
Troy, Mich./Southfield Christian |