2014 GLIAC Men's Cross Country All-Academic Excellence Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Michael Gase | Jr. |
Business Management |
Pickerington, Ohio
/Pickerington Central |
Zach Humrichouser | So. |
Integrated Social
Studies Education |
Wooster,
Ohio/Wooster |
Leon Kinsley | Jr. |
Music Education |
Avon Lake, Ohio /Avon Lake |
Ben Majewski | Jr. |
Music Education |
Napoleon, Ohio /Napoleon |
Charlie Michel |
So. |
Mathematics |
Cincinnati, Ohio
/Summit County Day |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Lucas Copi |
Jr. |
Applied Math Computer Science |
St. Joseph, Mich./Lake Michigan CC |
Kyle Richardson |
So. |
Building Construction Technology |
Paw Paw, Mich. |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Aaron Cingle |
So. |
Health Science |
Marysville, Ohio/Marysville |
Justin Eilerman |
Sr. |
Physical Therapy |
New Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen |
Grand Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Ethan Barnes |
Jr. |
Integrated Sciences |
Caledonia, Mich. |
Torben Hoffmeyer | R-So. | Physical Education | Marengo, Ill. |
Michael Matusiak | R-Fr. | Mechanical Engineering | La Grange, Ill./Lyons Township |
Chris May | So. | Biomedical Sciences | Elmhurst, Ill./York |
Nate Orndorf | R-So. | Mathematics/Physics | Bellefontaine, Ohio |
Spencer Pageau | Jr. | Biomedical Sciences | Jackson, Mich./Lumen Christi |
Alan Peterson | Sr. | Geography | Ironwood, Mich./Luther Wright |
Josh Steible | R-Fr. | Exercise Science | Dayton, Ohio/Centerville |
Mitch Wilkins | R-So. | Physical Education | Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge |
John Luterbach | R-So. | Health Administration | Wales, Wis. |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
John Butler |
Sr. |
Political Economy |
Loveland, Ohio/St. Xavier |
Evan Carter |
So. |
Undeclared |
Southfield, Mich./Southfield
Christian |
Caleb Gatchell |
So. |
Undeclared |
Red Lion, Pa./Red Lion |
Joshua Mirth |
Sr. |
Physics, Mathematics |
Platteville, Wis./Homeschooled |
Luke Hickman |
Sr. |
Economics, Politics |
Midland, Mich./Homeschooled |
Matthew Perkins |
Sr. |
Economics |
Wolctoville, Ind./Prarie Heights |
Carsten Stann |
So. |
German |
Burlingame, Cali./Junipero Serra |
Grayson Thomas |
So. |
Undeclared |
Milford, Mich./Lakeland |
Nolan Wojtowicz |
Jr. |
Economics, Mathematics |
Barrington, Ill./Barrington |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Conor Gordon |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Burke, N.Y./Franklin Academy |
D.J. Graham |
So. |
Sport Studies |
Gomer, Ohio/Columbus Grove |
Vince Horning |
So. |
Math/Young Adult Education |
Stow, Ohio/Stow |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Cody Carena |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement |
Temperance, Mich./Bedford |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Scott Whitaker |
Sr. |
Communication Arts |
Pittsburgh, Pa./Trinity Christian |
Andrew Trusty | Sr. | Exercise Science | Sycamore, Ohio/Mohawk |
Ryan Roush | Jr. | Exercise Science | Canfield, Ohio/South Range |
Brady Yoder | So. | Business Administration | Sugarcreek, Ohio/Garaway |
Brandon Simmons | Jr. | Business Administration | Green, Ohio/Green |
Dan Price | So. | Exercise Science | Kendall, N.Y./Kendall |
Michigan Tech |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
David Joda | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering |
Nashotah, Wis./Arrowhead |
Daniel Kulas | So. | Chemical Engineering |
Iron Mountain, Mich. |
Calvin Nitz | Sr. | EMSE |
Zeeland, Mich./East |
Kyle Hanson | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering |
Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop |
Jani Lane | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering |
Anchorage, Alaska/Robert Service |
Jason Saliga | So. | Chemical Engineering |
Leonard, Mich./Romeo |
Zachary Westphal | So. | Construction Management Technology |
Kent City, Mich. |
Daniel Byrne | Jr. | Computer Science |
Clarkson, Mich. |
Alex Chizmadia | Sr. | Civil Engineering |
St. Clair Shores, Mich./Lake Shore |
Michael Bartkowiak | Sr. | Computer Science |
Howell, Mich. |
Nathan LaBarge | Jr. | Chemical Engineering |
Alpena, Mich. |
Eric Parsell | Sr. | Electrical Engineering |
Belmont, Mich./Rockford |
Benjamin Kramka | Jr. | EGE |
Mounds View, Minn. |
Sam Holmes | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering |
Virginia, Minn./Secondary |
Derek Brandt | Sr. | Civil Engineering |
Sun Prairie, Wis. |
Scott Pederson | So. | Mechanical Engineering |
Spooner, Wis./Achieve Academic |
Ethan Norstog | So. | Chemical Engineering |
Fargo, N.D./Davies |
Evan Krzyske | Sr. | Civil Engineering |
Carlton, Mich./Airport |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Will Affholter |
So. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Bad Axe, Mich. / Bad Axe |
Nicholas Kaufmann |
Jr. |
Finance |
Hemlock, Mich./Hemlock |
Scott Loughlin |
So. |
Accounting |
Ortonville, Mich./Brandon |
Sammy Kipkemboi Tanui |
Jr. | Management Information Systems |
Eldoret, Kenya |
Michael Todd |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Mt. Pleasant, Mich./Mt. Pleasant |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Michael Barber |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
New Franklin, Ohio/Manchester |
Patrick Ferguson |
So. |
Sport Management & Buiness
Administration |
Austintown, Ohio/Austintown Fitch |
Luke Howard |
Jr. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Ethan Miller |
Sr. |
Pre-Health Professional |
Monclova, Ohio/Anthony Wayne |
Brendan Walburn |
Jr. |
Chemistry |
Hebron, Ohio/Lakewood |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brent Hunter |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Chris McKown |
So. |
Management |
Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Elliot Wollam-Grainger |
So. |
Forensic Psychology |
Ottawa Lake, Mich./Whiteford |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Colin Eggleston | So. | Math | Alliance, Ohio/Marlington |
Seth Kurzen | Jr. | Corporate Communications | Massillon, Ohio/Perry |
Ben Lehotay | So. | Computer Science | Magnolia, Ohio/Sandy Valley |
Evan Reed | Sr. | Accounting | Massillon, Ohio/Jackson |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ruben Cardenas | Jr. | Pre-Medicine | Ionia, Mich. |
Irvin Wyche | Jr. | Urban Studies | Chesterfield, Mich./L'Anse Creuse |