2019 GLIAC Men's Golf All-Academic Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ben Jones |
So. |
Geology |
Strongsville, Ohio/Padua Franciscan |
Austin Kondratick |
Sr. |
Finance |
Westerville, Ohio/Central |
Chace Rotsinger |
R-So. |
Business Management |
Sandusky, Ohio/St. Mary Central Catholic |
Cole Smith |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Kent, Ohio/Roosevelt |
Patrick Steffen |
Jr. |
Finance |
Westlake, Ohio |
Luke Tanner |
R-Fr. |
Marketing |
Sullivan, Ohio/Black River |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Michael Cooper |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Rockford, Mich./Rockford |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ryan Bayer |
Sr. |
PGA Golf Management |
Comstock Park, Mich. |
Brad Walling |
Sr. |
Biology Pre-Medicine |
Canadian Lakes, Mich./Big Rapids |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Eric Nunn |
So. |
Undecided |
DeWitt, Mich. |
Owen Rush |
Jr. |
Business |
Charlotte, Mich. |
Sean Sooch |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences & Pre-Med |
Detroit, Mich. |
Mitchell White |
Sr. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Gavin MacIver |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Whitby, Ont./Blessed Cardinal Newman Catholic |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Owen Beyer |
Sr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
DeWitt, Mich./DeWitt |
Chris Black |
Jr. |
Management |
Lisburn, Northern Ireland/Friend's School |
Austin Elsner |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
New London, Wis./New London |
Logan Haight |
Sr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
Ostego, Mich./Otsego |
Carter Mason |
R-Fr. |
Accounting |
Negaunee, Mich./Negaunee |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brandt Nelson |
So. |
Marketing |
Byron, Mich. |
Nathan Skuratovich |
Jr. |
Accounting & Marketing |
Grosse Ile, Mich./Carlson |
James Staab |
R-Fr. |
Management |
Battle Creek, Mich./Lakeview |
Kyle VanBoemel |
Jr. |
Automotive Marketing |
Holly, Mich. |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brian Brzycki |
Jr. |
Electrical Engineering |
Griffith, Ind. |
Jacob Plummer |
Sr. |
Business Analytics |
East Peoria, Ill. |
Ryan Wells |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Dyer, Ind./Lake Central |
Leo Govert |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Crown Point, Ind. |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Wyatt Czeshinski |
R-So. |
Geography |
Clovis, Calif./Clovis |
James O'Donnell |
Jr. |
Marketing/Business |
Rolling Meadows, Ill./Rolling Meadows |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alex Dice |
Jr. |
Communication |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Dustin Pumford |
Sr. |
Chemistry |
St. Charles, Mich. |
Gunnar Stein |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Houghton, Mich. |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Austin Alexander |
R-Jr. |
Computer Science |
Farmington Hills, Mich./North Farmington |
Brett Boes |
R-Jr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child |
George Cornwell |
R-Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Fair Haven, Mich./Warren De La Salle |
Brendan Meadows |
R-So. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Brownstown, Mich./Gibraltar Carlson |
Nicholas Winiarski |
R-Jr. |
Finance |
Flushing, Mich. |