2019-20 Meijer GLIAC Women's Indoor Track & Field All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Gariana Bercheni | Sr. | Intervention Specialist - Moderate-Intensive K-12 | Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding |
Cheyanne Davis | So. | Nursing | Mansfield, Ohio / Madison |
Samantha Didion | Sr. | Journalism/Digital Media | Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins |
Gianna DiPippo | Jr. | Toxicology | Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield |
Gabrielle Ewing | Jr. | Psychology | Ashland, Ohio / Ashland |
Taylor Kroll | So. | Biochemistry, Toxicology, and Environmental Science | Johannesburg, Mich. / Johannesburg-Lewiston |
Maureen McKeown | So. | Integrated Science Education (Grades 7-12) | Wooster, Ohio / Wooster |
Hope Miracle | So. | Computer Art and Graphics Programming | Galion, Ohio / Northmor |
Destini Oler | So. | Art Education | Sycamore, Ohio / Mohawk |
Cassandra Ponzi | So. | Political Science | Glendora, Calif. / Glendors |
Makayla Pop | So. | Marketing | Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood |
Raechal Schoenberger | Jr. | Environmental Science - Geology | Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Avri Beach | Sr. | Nursing | Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Samantha Morrison | Jr. | Sport Management | Lake Odessa, Mich. / Lakewood |
Emma Schafer | R-Jr. | Nursing | Pewamo, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Sydney Dawes | Jr. | Finance | Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer |
Callie Delaney | So. | Biology - Pre Medicine | Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia |
Katrina Droski | So. | Info Security and Intelligence | Lowell, Mich. / Lowell |
Elizabeth Metzger | Jr. | Art Education | Cadillac, Mich./Cadillac |
Kennedy Reibschleger | Jr. | Biotechnology | Traverse City, Mich./Grand Traverse Academy |
Catherine Stone | Jr. | Business Administration | Pinckney, Mich./Pinckney |
Taylor Thrush | Sr. | Business Administration | Shepherd, Mich./Shepherd |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Olivia Brian | So. | Group Studies / Education | Benzonia, Mich. / Benzie Central |
Peyton Clarke | So. | Advertising & Public Relations | Canton, Ohio |
Abigail Clasen | Jr. | Biomedical Sciences | Interlochen, Mich. / Benzie Central |
Abigail Crouch | Sr. | Allied Health Sciences | Noblesville, ind. |
Rachel Dolan | Jr. | Mathematics | Grand Blanc, Mich. / Goodrich |
Judith Essemiah | So. | Biomedical Sciences | Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands |
Jessica Gockley | Jr. | Exercise Science | Traverse City, Mich. |
Alexandra Guerra | Jr. | Allied Health Sciences | Sugar Grove, Ill. / Kaneland |
Jeannee Hill | So. | Biology | Wolverine Lake, Mich. |
Anna Obi | So. | Criminal Justice | Brampton, Ontario |
Sara Overbeek | Sr. | Computer Science & Arts for Teaching/Special Education | Jenison, Mich. / Jenison |
Kayce Rypma | R-Fr. | Business General | Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Chloe Scheiber | R-Fr. | Radiation Therapy | Roanoke, Ind. |
Jenna Sica | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Brighton, Mich. |
Nicole Sreenan | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Elburn, Ill. |
Kassidie Stimmel | So. | Exercise Science | Sandusky, Ohio |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Rebecca Lathrop | Sr. | Fisheries & Wildlife Management | Eaton Rapids, Mich. / Eaton Rapids |
Sara Ostwald | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan |
Alexis Passino | Jr. | Environmental Science | Indian River, Mich. / Indian Lakes |
Melody Perrin | Sr. | Mechanical Engineering | Fremont, Mich. / Fremont |
Caitlyn Schumann | Jr. | Kinesiology | Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area |
Elizabeth Setsuda | Jr. | Biology | South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ithaca Bergholtz | So. | Biology | |
Ashtyn Buss | So. | Criminal Justice | Engadine, Mich. / Engadine |
Katie Cleven | So. | Environmental Studies & Sustainability | Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs |
Claire Donner | So. | Chemistry / ACS Certified | Sierra Vista, Ariz. / Buena |
Taylor Foster | So. | Insurance | Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
Aubrey Friedrich | Jr. | Environmental Science | Lockport, Ill. / Lockport Township |
Hannah Jones | So. | English / Writing | Williamston, Mich. |
Morgan Lyon | So. | Psychology | Traverse City, Mich. |
Megan Martin | Sr. | Public Relations | Hillsdale, Mich. / Hillsdale |
Sydney Ormsbee | Jr. | Neuroscience / Behavior & Cognitive | Brighton, Mich. |
Izabelle Peterson | Jr. | Biology | Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
Alyssa Rivest | Jr. | Biology | Watertown, Wis. / Watertown |
Emily Sterling | Jr. | Forensic Biochemistry | Watertown, Wis. / Watertown |
Molly Thompson | So. | Pre-Nursing | Paw Paw, Mich. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Isabel Anderson | So. | Entrepreneuership | Petoskey, Mich. / Petoskey |
Amanda Kalkman | So. | Accounting | Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage |
Jessica Kursinsky | Jr. | Marketing | Sandusky, Mich. / Sandusky |
Jessica Marvin | Jr. | Marketing | Sandusky, Mich. / Sandusky |
Katherin Wozniak | So. | Entrepreneuership | Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / North |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kaila McLaurin | Jr. | Psychology | Homewood, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor |
Povi Plank | So | Psychology | Flagstaff, Ariz. / Flagstaff |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ali Aldrich | So. | Geography | Beaverton, Mich. / Beaverton |
Morgan Fuerst | Sr. | Public Health | Waterford, Mich. / Mott |
Sydney Kreger | Sr. | Public Health | Grosse Ile, Mich. / Grosse Ile |
Maggie Pawelczyk | Jr. | Exercise Science | Wyandotte, Mich. / Roosevelt |
Samantha Warren | Sr. | Elementary Education | Chesterton, Ind. / Chester |
Ciera Weber | So. | Social Work | Fowler, Mich. / Fowler |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ashley Defrain | So. | Environmental Science | Fort Gratiot, Mich. / Port Huron Northern |
Teanna McCuaig | So. | Kinesiology | Sparta, Mich. / Kent City |
Jada Weatherspoon | Jr. | Political Science | Ann Arbor, Mich. / Skyline |
Jr. |