2018 GLIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Awards
Coach of the Year: Jenny Ryan - Northern Michigan
Track Athlete of the Meet: Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Meet: Bobbie Goodwin - Grand Valley State
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State
Freshman Track Athlete of the Meet: Jessica Eby - Grand Valley State
Freshman Field Athlete of the Meet: Romi Smith - Ashland
Track Athlete of the Year: Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State
Field Athlete of the Year: Megan Tomei - Ashland
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
Heptathlon | Emma Schafer - Davenport | Marie Hammer - Ashland | Kirsten Camp - Tiffin |
3000 Steeplechase | Hannah Groeber - Grand Valley State | Vivian Hett - Northern Michigan | Hanna Torvi - Northern Michigan |
10,000 Meters | Kameron Burmeister - Northern Michigan | Allison Dorr - Saginaw Valley | Jessica Gockley - Grand Valley State |
Pole Vault | Ellianne Kimes - Grand Valley State | Betsy Lovett - Davenport | Amber Otermat - Ashland |
Javelin | Romi Smith - Ashland | Taylor Dziatczak - Ashland | Hannah Bartlome - Ashland |
Hammer Throw | MacKenzie Leigh - Ashland | Natalie Helenthal - Ashland | Lauren Bohn - Wayne State |
Long Jump | Miaisha Blair - Tiffin | Karrington Seals - Wayne State | Marie Hammer - Ashland |
4x100 Relay | Grand Valley State | Tiffin | Davenport |
1500 Meters | Liz Bloch - Michigan Tech | Allie Ludge - Grand Valley State | Kieren Becker - Northern Michigan |
100 Hurdles | Karrington Seals - Wayne State | Tiara Wiggins - Grand Valley State | Nina Augsten - Northern Michigan |
400 Meters | Chant'e Roberts - Grand Valley State | Paige Dutcher - Northern Michigan | Dazmonique Carr - Wayne State |
100 Meters | Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State | Gariana Bercheni - Ashland | Nicole Sreenan - Grand Valley State |
800 Meters | Rachael Walters - Grand Valley State | Shayla Huebner - Northern Michigan | Liz Bloch - Michigan Tech |
400 Hurdles | Jessica Eby - Grand Valley State | Heather Johnson - Grand Valley State | Madison Arnouts - Northwood |
200 Meters | Angela Ritter - Grand Valley State | Gariana Bercheni - Ashland | Nicole Sreenan - Grand Valley State |
5000 Meters | Jenna Klynstra - Grand Valley State | Madison Goen - Grand Valley State | Kathryn Etelamaki - Ferris State |
4x400 Relay | Grand Valley State | Northern Michigan | Wayne State |
High Jump | Ellie Jindra - Ashland | Heaven Powell - Northwood | Hannah Bartlome - Ashland Michelle Juergen - Northern Michigan |
Discus | Bobbie Goodwin - Grand Valley State | Mary Hecksel - Grand Valley State | Mariah Mansperger - Grand Valley State |
Triple Jump | Ine Mylle - Northern Michigan | Alex Reeves - Grand Valley State | Jessica Kluz - Wayne State |
Shot Put | Megan Tomei - Ashland | Gianna Dipippo - Ashland | Mariah Mansperger - Grand Valley State |