2014 GLIAC Men's Cross Country All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jonathan Albaugh |
So. |
Health & Risk Communication | New London, Ohio/New London |
Brian Baum | Sr. | Exercise Science | Alliance, Ohio/Marlington |
Will Cutler | Jr. | Exercise Science | Massillon, Ohio/Jackson |
Joshua Davis | Sr. | Computer Science | Summit Point, W.V./Washington |
Aubrey Jordan | So. | Biochemistry | Chardon, Ohio/Chardon |
David Knack | Jr. | Political Science | Medina, Ohio/Medina |
Thomas Menyes | So. | Supply Chain Management | Medina, Ohio/Medina |
Brandon Mesnard | Sr. | Economics | Bascom, Ohio/Columbian |
Isaac Potes | Sr. | Chemistry | Fredericktown, Ohio/Fredericktown |
Jake Sussman | Sr. | Athletic Training | Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth |
Drew Windle | Sr. | History | New Albany, Ohio/New Albany |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Spencer Gerber | Sr. |
Facility Management | Belmont, Mich./Rockford |
Logan Hammer | So. | Welding Technology | Evart, Mich. |
Andrew Harper | Sr. | Construction Management | Saline, Mich. |
Evan Vanosdol | Sr. | Automotive Engineering Technology | Horeheads, N.Y./Elmire Free Academy |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Derek Bornhorst |
Jr. |
Strength & Conditioning | New Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen |
Reid Wolin | So. |
Hospitality Management | Toledo, Ohio/Whitmer |
Grand Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Bryce Bradley | R-So. | Physical Education | Chelsea, Mich. |
Joe Cecil | R-So. | Film Video | Mason, Mich. |
Mowgli Crosby | R-Fr. | Mechanical Engineering | Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern |
Greg Madendorp | Jr. | Mathematics | Whitehall, Mich. |
David Powell | R-So. | Geography | Columbus, Ind./North |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Andrew Beaird |
So. |
Economics, Spanish | Waco, Texas/Midway |
Luke Daigneault | So. | Undeclared | Smithsburg, Md./Saint Maria Goretti |
Kevin Frost | Jr. | International Business and Foreign Language | DeSoto, Texas/Ovilla Christian |
Pietro Moran | So. | Undeclared | Chelsea, N.Y./Hackley |
Joseph Newcomb | So. | Undeclared | Tekonsha, Mich./Tekonsha |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Adam Birkeland |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering | Rockford, Mich./Sparta |
Logan Boutorwick | Sr. | Business Administration/Marketing | Macomb, Mich./Lutheran North |
Ryan Rogers | So. | Mathematics | Clinton, Mich./Clinton |
Anthony Silva | Sr. | Criminal Justice Law Enforcement | Crystal Falls, Mich./Forest Park |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Jordan McKelley | Sr. | Exercise Science | Canton, Ohio/St. Thomas Aquinas |
Gage Black | Sr. | Computer Science | Norwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy |
Lorne Strausbaugh | So. | Biology & Exercise Science | Fostoria, Ohio/Elmwood |
Michigan Tech |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Corey Zeutzius | So. | Mathematics | Weyauwega, Wis./Fremont |
Logan Brueck | So. | Mechanical Engineering | St. Paul, Minn./Central |
Mark Hallman | Jr. | Environmental Engineering | Crystal Falls, Mich./Forest Park |
Michael Tuski | So. | Chemical Engineering | Oxford, Mich. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Matthew Dippel |
Jr. |
Advertising & Marketing | Kentwood, Mich./East Kentwood |
Tyler Jensen | So. | Accounting | Ovid, Mich./Ovid-Elsie |
William Moench | So. | Accounting | Holland, Mich./West Ottawa |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Connor Callahan |
Sr. |
Sport Management | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Gerald Henderson | Jr. | Computer Science | Davison, Mich./Davison |
David Jensen | Jr. | Finance | Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Andrew Middleton | So. | Pre-Occupational Therapy | Holt, Mich./Holt |
Joey Southgate | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Unionville, Mich./Unionville-Sebewaing Area |
Travis Toye | Jr. | Physical Education | Davison, Mich./Davison |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Joel Edwards | Jr. |
Computer & Information Systems | Maumee, Ohio/Maumee |
Kevin McKown | Sr. |
Computer & Information Systems | Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Seth Vermillion | Jr. |
Sports & Recreation Management | Union Furnace, Ohio/Logan |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
David Briggs | So. | Chemistry | Hebron, Ohio/Lakewood |
Matt Mizer | Jr. | Education/English | Canton, Ohio/Perry |
Naimbai Njerakey | So. | International Relations | N'Djamena, Africa/Wheaton |
Eric Riesterer | So. | Biology | North Kingsville, Ohio/Ashtabula St. John |
Matt Thiessen | Jr. | Exercise Science | Navarre, Ohio/Perry |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Nick Culbertson | Sr. | Accounting | Clinton Township, Mich./Dakota |
Kory Lohrmann | Sr. | Social Studies Education Secondary | Romeo, Mich. |
Sawyer Smith | So. | Economics | Flushing, Mich. |