2019 GLIAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Academic Excellence Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danny Friebel |
So. |
Biology |
Shelby, Ohio/Shelby |
Connor Ingram |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Gahanna, Ohio/Lincoln |
Paul Lang |
So. |
Business Management |
Johnstown, Ohio/Johnstown-Monroe |
Tyler Sievert |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Oak Harbor, Ohio |
Jacob Sprague |
Sr. |
Business Management |
Silver Lake, Ohio/Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Jim Toth |
Gr. |
30-hour MBA |
Broadview Heights, Ohio/Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Nick Zak |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Drake Boomer |
Sr. |
Business Management |
Lakeview, Mich./Lakeview |
Justin Fleser |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Dorr, Mich./Wayland Union |
Shem Haas |
So. |
Nursing |
East Rochester, Ohio/Minerva |
Tommy Herring |
So. |
Business Management |
Lansing, Mich./Waverly |
Brad Hotovy |
So. |
Sport Management/Business |
Allendale, Mich./Allendale |
Romario Salmon |
So. |
Accounting |
Petoskey, Mich./Petoskey |
Eric Toledo |
Sr. |
Computer Networking |
Bronson, Mich./Bronson |
Brandon MacGregor |
Sr. |
Finance |
Allen Park, Mich./Cabrini |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Lucas Harris |
Jr. |
Accountancy |
Leroy, Mich./Pine River |
Aaron Jarema |
So. |
Marketing |
Pinckney, Mich. |
Zach McKenzie |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice-Generalist |
Dexter, Mich. |
Weston Rackley |
So. |
Social Studies Education |
Howard City, Mich./Tri-County |
Cody Stilwell |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Cadillac, Mich. |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Emmanuel Arop |
Jr. |
Computer Science |
Calabar, Cross River, Nigeria |
Jesse Becker |
R-Fr. |
Accounting |
Eau Claire, Wis. |
Noah Carson |
So. |
Behavioral Neuroscience |
Charlevoix, Mich. |
Jonathan Groendyk |
R-Fr. |
Group Social Studies/Education |
Zeeland, Mich. |
Jordan Pattison |
So. |
Economics/Political Science |
Caledonia, Mich. |
Alex Peskin |
Jr. |
Biomedical Science |
Jenison, Mich. |
Alexander Porter |
So. |
Computer Science |
Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Joe Renner |
Jr. |
Finance/Business Economics |
Flint, Mich. |
Noah Steffen |
R-Fr. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Fort Wayne, Ind. |
Josh Steible |
Gr. |
Higher Education |
Dayton, Ohio |
Dawson Winters |
R-Fr. |
Biology |
Fort Wayne, ind. |
Darius Youngblood |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Clinton Township, Mich./Chippewa Valley |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Caleb McCastle |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement |
St. John's, Mich. |
Jack Miles |
Sr. |
Forensic Chemistry & Biochemistry |
Dryden, Mich./Almont |
Peter Shambaugh |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Ann Arbor, Mich./Pioneer |
Travis Sutton |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement |
Jonesville, Mich. |
Michigan Tech |
|||
Student Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
John Bailey |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Harbor Springs, Mich. |
Noah Dobrzelewski |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Ludington, Mich. |
Michael Frahm |
Sr. |
Civil Engineering |
Frankenmuth, Mich./Frankenmuth |
Jon Gietek |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Hartland, Mich./Hartland |
Riley Hibbard |
Jr. |
Applied Ecology & Environmental Sciences |
Waterford, Mich./Kettering |
Bernard Klustens |
Jr. |
Computer Network & System Administration |
Alexandria, Va./West Potomac |
Luke Moore |
So. |
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
White Lake, Mich./Lakeland |
Zach Okma |
So. |
Electrical Engineering |
Traverse City, Mich./West |
Riley Roquet |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Sun Prairie, Wis./Sun Prairie |
Joshua Rzeppa |
Jr. |
Master of Business Administration |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Sterling Heights Stevenson |
Robbie Watling |
So. |
Computer Science |
New London, Wis./New London |
Hunter Worden |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Lindstrom, Minn./Chisago Lakes |
Cory Burkwald |
Sr. |
Forest Ecology & Management |
Naperville, Ill./Central |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Mike Allen |
So. |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
Ortonville, Mich./Brandon |
Caleb Barker |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Westphalia, Mich./Pewamo-Westphalia |
Rami Gharsalli |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Sousse, Tunisia |
Ben Haupt |
So. |
Management Information Systems |
Clare, Mich./Clare |
Dylan Rocha |
Sr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Midland, Mich./Midland |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Joey Eterno |
So. |
Accounting/Business Management |
Downers Grove, Ill./South |
Brock Eves |
So. |
Environmental Studies/Geography |
Hillsdale, Mich./Hillsdale |
Zach Kiedrowski |
Jr. |
Biology/Secondary Education |
Sturgeon Bay, Wis./Southern Door |
Blain Masterson |
So. |
English/Secondary Education |
Dixon, Ill./Dixon |
Jacob Pigeon |
So. |
Business Management |
Brussels, Wis./Southern Door |
Jake Petri |
So. |
Geography |
Muskego, Wis./Muskego |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Clyde Anderson |
Sr. |
Computer Information Systems |
Clio, Mich./Clio |
Sam Black |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice |
Pinckney, Mich./Pinckney |
Tellis Donajkowski |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Alpena, Mich./Alpena |
Parker Eisengruber |
Sr. |
Finance |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Vincent Fochesato |
Jr. |
Geography |
Holly, Mich./Brandon |
Riley Freeney |
R-Fr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Oxford, Mich./Oxford |
Nate Frasier |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Holly, Mich./Holly |
Owen Howard |
R-Fr. |
Exercise Science |
Shepherd, Mich./Shepherd |
Timmy Kimball |
Jr. |
Economics |
Burton, Mich./Bendle |
Keith Rodriguez |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Bay City, Mich./Western |
Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon |