Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Grand Valley St. % | 3 | Rollins | 0 | Final | |
NCAA National Championship @ Louisville, Ky. | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Grand Valley St. % | 1 | Saint Rose | 1 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals @ Louisville, Ky. | ||||||
November | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Grand Valley St. % | 3 | Central Mo. | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Somers, Wis. | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Grand Valley St. % | 1 | Wis.-Parkside | 0 | Final - OT | |
NCAA Tournament - Third Round | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Saginaw Valley % | 0 | Wis.-Parkside | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Bellarmine % | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Bellarmine % | 2 | Michigan Tech | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Grand Valley State | ||||||
Saginaw Valley % | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Wisconsin-Parkside | ||||||
Sun. 9 | Grand Valley St. % | 2 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Championship | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Ashland % | 2 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||||
Michigan Tech % | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Panther Stadium - Ohio Dominican | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Ferris State % | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Walsh % | 0 | Michigan Tech | 5 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Ashland % | 5 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Northern Mich. % | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Findlay * | 1 | Ashland | 3 | Final | |
Ohio Dominican * | 4 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 1 | Malone | 2 | Final | ||
Walsh * | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 0 | Northwood (Mich.) | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Thu. 30 | Ferris State * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | |
Pink Game | ||||||
Tiffin * | 0 | Walsh | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Erie * | 1 | Findlay | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Ashland * | 3 | Malone | 1 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 2 | Northwood (Mich.) | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 2 | Saginaw Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Lake Erie * | 2 | Tiffin | 0 | Final | |
Walsh * | 1 | Ashland | 2 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 0 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northwood (Mich.) * | 1 | Findlay | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Ferris State * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Marquette, Mich. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Malone | 0 | Roberts Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Ashland * | 2 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | |
Ferris State * | 2 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Walsh * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 2 | Findlay | 0 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Northwood (Mich.) * | 2 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Mercyhurst | 1 | Lake Erie | 2 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | Ohio Dominican * | 4 | Malone | 2 | Final | |
Ashland * | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Walsh | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lake Erie * | 1 | Ferris State | 6 | Final | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Findlay * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 4 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 0 | Michigan Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | Grand Valley St. | 0 | Final | |
Lake Erie * | 0 | Walsh | 2 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 0 | Michigan Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 7 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 2 | Ferris State | 4 | Final | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Malone * | 1 | Northwood (Mich.) | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Ferris State | 2 | Grand Valley St. | 7 | Final | |
Allendale, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Walsh * | 0 | Findlay | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Seton Hill (Pa.) | 0 | Ashland | 2 | Final | ||
Northwood (Mich.) * | 2 | Ferris State | 5 | Final | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Tiffin * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 2 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 4 | Malone | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 1 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 10 | Findlay * | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | |
Michigan Tech * | 4 | Malone | 1 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 0 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 3 | Northwood (Mich.) | 1 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | ||
University Center, Mich. | ||||||
Northern Mich. * | 4 | Lake Erie | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Findlay * | 3 | Tiffin | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Sun. 5 | Grand Valley St. * | 5 | Tiffin | 0 | Final | |
Walsh * | 0 | Michigan Tech | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Malone * | 0 | Ferris State | 2 | Final | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Ohio Dominican * | 3 | Northern Mich. | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lake Erie * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 3 | Northwood (Mich.) | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | Michigan Tech | 2 | Final | |
Malone * | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Final | ||
Walsh * | 4 | Northern Mich. | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Findlay * | 2 | Ferris State | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Lake Erie * | 3 | Northwood (Mich.) | 2 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 1 | Indianapolis | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 6 | Final | |
September | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Malone * | 0 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final - OT | |
Northwood (Mich.) * | 2 | Walsh | 5 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 6 | Findlay | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 2 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 1 | Tiffin | 2 | Final | ||
Tiffin, Ohio | ||||||
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern Mich. | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 26 | Ferris State * | 1 | Walsh | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Canton, Ohio | ||||||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Ashland | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Northwood (Mich.) * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 4 | Malone | 1 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 3 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 3 | Tiffin | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Tiffin | 2 | Ursuline | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | Cedarville | 2 | Findlay | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Sun. 21 | Davis & Elkins | 2 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | |
Malone * | 1 | Walsh | 5 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican * | 2 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Northwood (Mich.) * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Michigan Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Grand Valley St. * | 3 | Ferris State | 2 | Final | |
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Concordia (Mich.) | 0 | Northwood (Mich.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Saginaw Valley * | 3 | Malone | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Walsh | 3 | Point Park | 0 | Final | |
at Highmark Stadium | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Tiffin | 0 | Youngstown St. | 2 | Final | |
Alderson-Broaddus | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | ||
Ashland | 1 | Cedarville | 2 | Final | ||
Ferris State | 2 | Ind. Wesleyan | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Anderson, Ind. | ||||||
Lake Erie | 3 | Seton Hill (Pa.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Madonna | 2 | Northwood (Mich.) | 1 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Lee | 0 | Final | |
Daemen | 0 | Walsh | 2 | Final | ||
Findlay | 2 | Ala.-Huntsville | 1 | Final | ||
Minn.-Crookston | 1 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Saginaw Valley | 1 | Ferris State | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Big Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Grand Valley St. | 0 | Minn. St. Mankato | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin | 0 | Cedarville | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Minn.-Crookston | 1 | Michigan Tech | 2 | Final | |
Alderson-Broaddus | 1 | Ashland | 2 | Final | ||
Findlay | 0 | Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Minn. Duluth | 1 | Northern Mich. | 2 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 3 | Southwest Minn. St. | 1 | Final | ||
Daemen | 0 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Walsh | 1 | Ursuline | 2 | Final | |
Malone | 1 | West Va. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Cedarville | 0 | Final | |
Delta College # | Saginaw Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
Charleston (W.V.) | 3 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Southern Ind. | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 0 | Final - OT | |
Indianapolis | 3 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | ||
Truman State | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 3 | Final | ||
Lewis | 1 | Findlay | 2 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley | 2 | Bellarmine | 0 | Final | ||
@ Tiffin, Ohio | ||||||
Ashland | 1 | Tusculum | 0 | Final | ||
@ Ohio Dominican | ||||||
St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 0 | Northwood (Mich.) | 4 | Final | ||
Winona St. | 4 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | ||
St. Cloud St. | 0 | Michigan Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Quincy | 1 | Ferris State | 0 | Final | ||
Allendale, Mich. @ Ramada Plaza Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Wheeling Jesuit | 1 | Lake Erie | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Ohio Valley | 0 | Walsh | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Tusculum | 2 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | |
Quincy | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final | ||
Malone | 0 | Youngstown St. | 5 | Final | ||
St. Cloud St. | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Winona St. | 2 | Michigan Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Truman | 2 | Ferris State | 0 | Final | ||
Allendale, Mich. @ Ramada Plaza Invitational | ||||||
Southern Ind. | 2 | Ashland | 4 | Final | ||
@ Ohio Dominican | ||||||
Findlay | 3 | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 0 | Final | ||
Bellarmine | 6 | Tiffin | 2 | Final | ||
Northwood (Mich.) | 0 | Wis.-Parkside | 3 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley | 2 | Indianapolis | 0 | Final | ||
@ Tiffin, Ohio | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Walsh | 1 | Wheeling Jesuit | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
West Va. Wesleyan | 1 | Lake Erie | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Valley | 0 | Malone | 6 | Final | ||
August | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Davenport # | Ferris State | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Big Rapids, Mich. |